Get started2 Beck Place is a detached house in Northwich (CW9 7QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -60.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 16.2% above the 2020 sale price. Sold December 2020 for £348,495.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -60.2% per year over 3 years.
£348,495
Growth on file: -60.2% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 2 Beck Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,929
Street avg £2,935
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Barclays Bank Ltd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£348,495
-90.9%over 2 years15 May 2018
£3,820,051
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7QZ: £354,995 (2021–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
CW9 7SS
Closest school
0.9 km
Rudheath Primary Academy and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB