Get started3 Beck Place is a detached house in Northwich (CW9 7QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 16.2% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £345,995 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Beck Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,883
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Barclays Bank Ltd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£345,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7QZ: £354,995 (2021–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
CW9 7SS
Closest school
0.9 km
Rudheath Primary Academy and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB