Get started11 Naylor Court is an end-of-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5JS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 621 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 sits 142% above the 2011 sale of £50,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 41.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (47 m² median across 19 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs).
11 Naylor Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2021
11 Naylor Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 12 years.
£50,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Naylor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
60 (D)
Street avg 69 (C)
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

12 September 2011Most recent
£50,000
+31.6%over 9 years11 February 2002
£38,000
+11.8%over 1 year20 April 2000
£34,000
+36.0%over 9 months23 July 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CW9 5JS: £90,000 (2025–2009).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
CW9 5QX
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB