Get startedWeaver Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 48 m² this is the 28th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Weaver Court, where floor areas span 21–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 59.1% above the 2023 sale of £66,000. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £66,000.
Weaver Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 26 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, Weaver Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,375
Street avg £1,392
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 October 2023Most recent
£66,000
-8.3%over 9 years2 December 2013
£72,000
-15.2%over 7 years25 May 2006
£84,950
+10.3%over 1 year1 October 2004
£77,000
+37.6%over 7 years30 May 1997
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5EU: £67,000 (2025–2024).
Weaver Court Flat 11 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2025
Weaver Court Flat 8 London Road Northwich
Sold Jun 2025
Weaver Court Flat 35 London Road Northwich
Sold May 2025
Weaver Court Flat 5 London Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2025
Weaver Court Flat 10 London Road Northwich
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CW9 5JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.