Get startedWeaver Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. At 49 m² this is the 29th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Weaver Court, where floor areas span 21–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 55.7% above the 2024 sale of £70,000. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £70,000 — fresh data.
Weaver Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 29 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Weaver Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,429
Street avg £1,390
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2024Most recent
£70,000
-7.9%over 15 years25 November 2009
£76,000
-9.5%over 1 year1 May 2008
£84,000
+23.1%over 7 years31 January 2001
£68,250
+22.0%over 5 years24 August 1995
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5EU: £65,000 (2025–2024).
Weaver Court Flat 11 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2025
Weaver Court Flat 8 London Road Northwich
Sold Jun 2025
Weaver Court Flat 35 London Road Northwich
Sold May 2025
Weaver Court Flat 5 London Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2025
Weaver Court Flat 36 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CW9 5JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.