Get startedWeaver Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. At 44 m² this is the 8th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Weaver Court, where floor areas span 21–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 55.7% above the 2025 sale of £70,000. A recent sale: £70,000 in June 2025.
Weaver Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 30 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for Weaver Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,591
Street avg £1,387
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 June 2025Most recent
£70,000
-6.7%over 3 years7 April 2022
£75,000
+9.5%over 7 years12 September 2014
£68,500
+25.8%over 19 years30 June 1995
£54,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5EU: £65,000 (2025–2024).
Weaver Court Flat 11 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2025
Weaver Court Flat 35 London Road Northwich
Sold May 2025
Weaver Court Flat 5 London Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2025
Weaver Court Flat 10 London Road Northwich
Sold Dec 2024
Weaver Court Flat 36 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CW9 5JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.