Get startedWeaver Court is a mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 21 m² (around 226 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 21 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Weaver Court (21–134 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2012. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 245.5% above the 2022 sale of £33,000. At 21 m² it sits well below the postcode median (46 m² across 43 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £33,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Weaver Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Weaver Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 25 years.
£33,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 25 years.
Weaver Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,571
Street avg £1,387
Floor Area
21 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

2 September 2022Most recent
£33,000
-51.8%over 4 years11 May 2018
£68,500
+6.2%over 9 months28 July 2017
£64,500
-7.9%over 13 years2 July 2004
£70,000
+22.8%over 2 years31 July 2001
£57,000
+9.6%over 1 year20 August 1999
£52,000
7 November 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5EU: £67,000 (2025–2024).
Weaver Court Flat 11 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2025
Weaver Court Flat 8 London Road Northwich
Sold Jun 2025
Weaver Court Flat 35 London Road Northwich
Sold May 2025
Weaver Court Flat 5 London Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2025
Weaver Court Flat 10 London Road Northwich
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
CW9 5JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.