Get startedWeaver Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5EU). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average, lighting went from Average to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. At 42 m² this is the 5th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in Weaver Court, where floor areas span 21–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 is 46.7% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Weaver Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 15 years.
£72,950
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², Weaver Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,737
Street avg £1,383
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2010Most recent
£72,950
+29.2%over 14 years25 August 1995
£56,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5EU: £67,000 (2025–2024).
Weaver Court Flat 11 London Road Northwich
Sold Sept 2025
Weaver Court Flat 8 London Road Northwich
Sold Jun 2025
Weaver Court Flat 35 London Road Northwich
Sold May 2025
Weaver Court Flat 5 London Road Northwich
Sold Apr 2025
Weaver Court Flat 10 London Road Northwich
Sold Dec 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CW9 5JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.