Get started41 Bonneville Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QH). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
At 194 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £668,000 is 31% above the 2017 sale price.
41 Bonneville Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
41 Bonneville Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£668,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 41 Bonneville Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,629
Street avg £3,269
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

18 August 2017Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QH: £448,500 (2025–2021).
30 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2025
16 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Oct 2024
26 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2024
25 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2022
14 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CV5 9DT
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB