Get started10 Bonneville Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QH). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 sits 50.5% above the 2013 sale of £295,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 16.2% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2022
10 Bonneville Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Bonneville Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,398
Street avg £3,282
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

7 January 2013Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QH: £448,500 (2025–2021).
30 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2025
16 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Oct 2024
26 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2024
25 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2022
14 Bonneville Close Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 9DT
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB