Get started7 Daytona Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 95.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £501,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 7 Daytona Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£501,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Daytona Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,473
Street avg £2,904
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 September 2021Most recent
£501,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QG: £430,000 (2023–2015).
6 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2023
22 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2023
3 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Nov 2018
2 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Dec 2017
14 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 9DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB