Get started14 Daytona Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 41.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2024
14 Daytona Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 18 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 18 years.
Habitable Rooms for 14 Daytona Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,887
Street avg £3,080
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

8 July 2015Most recent
£280,000
+20.2%over 12 years17 September 2002
£233,000
+45.7%over 2 years26 May 2000
£159,950
+33.3%over 2 years26 September 1997
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QG: £450,000 (2023–2017).
6 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2023
22 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2023
7 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Sept 2021
3 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Nov 2018
2 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV5 9FS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.