Get started20 Daytona Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Millisons Wood, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9QG). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 sits 54.4% above the 2015 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in February 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 86 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 18 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 20 Daytona Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,906
Street avg £3,078
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.5 km
St Andrew's Church of England Infant School. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

6 February 2015Most recent
£249,950
+2.0%over 6 years6 June 2008
£245,000
+78.8%over 7 years24 January 2001
£137,000
+62.1%over 3 years30 May 1997
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9QG: £450,000 (2023–2017).
6 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Aug 2023
22 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Jul 2023
7 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Sept 2021
3 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Nov 2018
2 Daytona Drive Millisons Wood Coventry
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV5 9BG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.