Get started3 Bletchley Drive is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 9LW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 300% above the 1998 sale of £54,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 54.7% below the postcode norm. At 64 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2024
3 Bletchley Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 2 years.
£54,250
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 2 years.
3 Bletchley Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£848
Street avg £2,503
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

27 March 1998Most recent
£54,250
+8.6%over 2 years26 January 1996
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9LW: £160,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV5 9HL
Closest school
0.2 km
Allesley Hall Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB