Get started15 Anglesey Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 21.5% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £275,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Anglesey Close lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
61 (D)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Allesley Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

16 July 2021Most recent
£275,000
+223.5%over 22 years26 March 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9GB: £190,000 (2024–2005).
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
CV5 9QN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB