Get started3 Bree Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£399/sq ft) was about 84.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £395,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bree Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 5 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 5 years.
3 Bree Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,293
Street avg £2,524
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

16 May 2025Most recent
£395,000
+5.3%over 2 years24 August 2022
£375,000
+52.4%over 2 years6 March 2020
£246,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9FS: £345,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 9LW
Allesley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.