Get started6 Gardenia Drive is a property in Allesley, Coventry, Coventry (CV5 9BN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 19.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Gardenia Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£229,000
Growth on file: 19.9% per year over 1 year.
10 November 2006Most recent
£229,000
+25.8%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
Allesley Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

5 August 2005
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 9BN: £315,000 (2023–2020).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB