Get startedAntelope House is a detached house in Coventry (CV5 8EH). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft). At 38 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Antelope House (38–75 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 17.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 32 EPCs). Last sale on file: £132,500 in January 2023.
Antelope House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 4 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for Antelope House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,487
Street avg £2,934
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£132,500
+17.8%over 4 years7 December 2018
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 8EH: £157,000 (2025–2024).
Antelope House Apartment 25 51 Allesley Old Road Coventry
Sold Sept 2025
Antelope House Apartment 5 51 Allesley Old Road Coventry
Sold Aug 2025
Antelope House Apartment 28 51 Allesley Old Road Coventry
Sold Mar 2025
Antelope House Apartment 18 51 Allesley Old Road Coventry
Sold Feb 2025
Antelope House Apartment 29 51 Allesley Old Road Coventry
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
CV5 8EH
Closest school
0.4 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.