Get started22 Derwent Close is a two-bedroom property in Coventry (CV5 7GQ). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£109,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 6 years.
4 January 2008Most recent
£109,000
+25.3%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

6 May 2005
£87,000
+14.5%over 1 year13 February 2004
£76,000
+14.3%over 11 months7 March 2003
£66,500
+43.0%over 1 year9 November 2001
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7GQ: £140,000 (2024–2022).
CV5 7BL
Tile Hill Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.7 km
Park Hill Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.