Get started6 Alandale Avenue is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV5 7FU). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 22.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 35% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £241,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 20 years.
£241,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Alandale Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,591
Street avg £2,640
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Tile Hill Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

15 March 2021Most recent
£241,000
-12.4%18 December 2020
£275,000
+73.0%over 14 years17 March 2006
£159,000
+91.6%over 5 years22 December 2000
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 7FU: £250,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CV5 7HQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Limbrick Wood Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.