Get started113 Broomfield Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6LA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 sits 75.5% above the 2014 sale of £112,250. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
113 Broomfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 113 Broomfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,477
Street avg £1,880
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2014Most recent
£112,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6LA: £241,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV5 6DS
Closest school
0.1 km
Hearsall Community Academy. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB