Get started39 Hartington Crescent is a property in Coventry (CV5 6FU). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
39 Hartington Crescent has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Existing Garage Space to be Converted into Studio Room
Price for 39 Hartington Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£317,000
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 12 years.
28 September 2007Most recent
£317,000
+846.3%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear dormer extension
28 April 1995
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6FU: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.5 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB