Get started121 Sir Henry Parkes Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV5 6BL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 118.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £233,500 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 121 Sir Henry Parkes Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£233,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
121 Sir Henry Parkes Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,485
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

29 February 2024Most recent
£233,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6BL: £214,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CV5 6NY
Closest school
1.3 km
Charter Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB