Get started14 Pilkington Road is a detached house in Coventry (CV5 6BG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1105 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 sits 67.6% above the 2013 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm. Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
14 Pilkington Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2021
14 Pilkington Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Pilkington Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £3,883
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

31 July 2013Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6BG: £365,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
All Souls' Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB