Get started51 Rochester Road is a property in Coventry (CV5 6AF). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 43.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£197,000
Growth on file: 43.2% per year over 2 years.
22 July 2002Most recent
£197,000
+130.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Canley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

25 March 2000
£85,531
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV5 6AF: £515,000 (2024–2022).
CV5 6DZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Earlsdon Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB