Get started13 Burbury Close is a mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1051 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 42.7% above the 2019 sale price. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £192,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Burbury Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2020
13 Burbury Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 22 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
13 Burbury Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £2,859
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

18 January 2019Most recent
£192,000
+54.2%over 8 years29 October 2010
£124,500
+35.3%over 7 years24 July 2003
£92,000
+31.4%over 1 year28 March 2002
£70,000
+45.8%over 5 years13 December 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7PT: £215,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV32 7RE
Clare Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Lillington Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.