Get started6 Woodland Way is a detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7NU). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £555,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Woodland Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,142
Street avg £4,715
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

29 July 2022Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7NU: £385,000 (2023–2022).
12 Woodland Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2023
3 Woodland Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2022
10 Woodland Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2022
8 Woodland Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2022
4 Woodland Way Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
CV32 7HU
Broadway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Our Lady and St Teresa's Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB