Get started15 St Marys Mews is a four-bedroom detached house in Cubbington, Leamington Spa, Leamington Spa (CV32 7NS). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £620,000 in June 2025.
Latest sale on 15 St Marys Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 3 years.
£620,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 3 years.
15 St Marys Mews outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,460
Street avg £4,203
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

6 June 2025Most recent
£620,000
+7.8%over 2 years1 September 2022
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 7NS: £530,000 (2025–2022).
5 St Marys Mews Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
6 St Marys Mews Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2022
11 St Marys Mews Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
1 St Marys Mews Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
9 St Marys Mews Cubbington Leamington Spa
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
CV32 7HU
Coventry Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Cubbington CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.