Get started18 Cliffe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory, outbuildings and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 45.8% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 88 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 10 EPCs).
18 Cliffe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2023
Replacement equinox tiled roof to existing conservatory.
18 Cliffe Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 17 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 18 Cliffe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £4,019
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Marks Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

10 October 2013Most recent
£249,000
+8.3%over 6 years5 January 2007
£230,000
+16.5%over 3 years31 January 2003
£197,500
+95.5%over 4 years27 March 1998
£101,000
+17.4%over 1 year31 December 1996
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6PD: £402,510 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity Catholic School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.