Get started16 Cliffe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£463/sq ft) was about 74.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (107 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Cliffe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2019
16 Cliffe Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£319,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 16 Cliffe Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,984
Street avg £3,711
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Marks Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

30 August 2017Most recent
£319,000
+43.7%over 6 years8 July 2011
£222,000
+27.6%over 8 years3 January 2003
£174,000
+61.1%over 3 years14 October 1999
£108,000
+47.9%over 3 years27 June 1996
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 6PD: £534,998 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
CV32 6NU
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity Catholic School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.