Get started4 Berenska Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5WB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 sits 60% above the 2007 sale of £189,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 4 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 4 Berenska Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,435
Street avg £2,972
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midland Oak Field — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

29 August 2007Most recent
£189,950
+49.6%over 3 years1 October 2003
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5WB: £295,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.6 km
Lillington Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB