Get started7 Clarendon Crescent is a detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5NR). It has a recorded floor area of 322 m² (around 3466 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 322 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 13 planning records sit against the property, 9 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation, new windows, an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,400,000 is 41.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 16.9% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (April 2013).
7 Clarendon Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2022
A recent planning application at 7 Clarendon Crescent was refused — worth checking the council file.
T1 - Magnolia - Crown reduction by up to 1.5m and crown thin by up to 20%
7 Clarendon Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£990,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Clarendon Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,075
Street avg £5,002
Floor Area
322 m²
Street avg 185 m²
Habitable Rooms
12 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Binswood Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Alterations to the front elevation of the previously approved garage (ref: W/20/1021) to facilitate the installation of electric vehicule charging point. Works to rear garden; erection of boundary fencing, greenhouse, shed, terrace and steps.
11 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 April 2013Most recent
£990,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5NR: £430,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
21.0 t/year
Street avg 11.1 t/year
CV32 5UA
Closest school
0.3 km
Milverton Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB