Get started5 Arlington Lodge is a one-bedroom detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft). At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in 5 Arlington Lodge, where floor areas span 46–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2016–2024, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Sold June 2024 for £255,000.
5 Arlington Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2025
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 8 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 5 Arlington Lodge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,313
Street avg £4,663
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lillington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

7 June 2024Most recent
£255,000
+2.4%over 7 years30 September 2016
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5BF: £229,500 (2025–2024).
38 Arlington Lodge Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2025
49 Arlington Lodge Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2025
16 Arlington Lodge Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Aug 2025
29 Arlington Lodge Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2024
19 Arlington Lodge Arlington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
CV32 5PB
Closest school
0.6 km
Milverton Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.