Get started9 Brunswick House is an end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5AX). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £330,000 in January 2024.
9 Brunswick House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2025
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.9% per year over 7 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 7 years.
9 Brunswick House is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,500
Street avg £5,115
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Binswood Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

3 January 2024Most recent
£330,000
-6.1%over 7 years4 October 2016
£351,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5AX: £610,000 (2025–2024).
4 Brunswick House Lillington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2025
15 Brunswick House Lillington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Apr 2025
3 Brunswick House Lillington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Dec 2024
18 Brunswick House Lillington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Oct 2024
21 Brunswick House Lillington Avenue Leamington Spa
Sold Sept 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Milverton Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.