Get started10 Lansdowne Circus is a semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4SW). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2103 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £987,000 sits 63.1% above the 2006 sale of £605,000. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 195 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (235 m² median across 10 EPCs).
10 Lansdowne Circus's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2020
10 Lansdowne Circus has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Demolish existing garage and replace with new build garage, demolish and re-build existing 2.4m perimeter wall, demolish and re-build existing 1.2m internal wall and build Garden shed (part-retrospective application).
10 Lansdowne Circus valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£987,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£605,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Lansdowne Circus stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,096
Street avg £3,800
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 237 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Liberal Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Erection of Heritage Plaque
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 June 2006Most recent
£605,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4SW: £1,057,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 15.9 t/year
CV32 4BF
Closest school
0.4 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB