Get started9 Station Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1BF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £325,500 — fresh data.
9 Station Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 5 years.
£325,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 9 Station Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,071
Street avg £3,120
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£325,500
+13.0%over 4 years25 September 2020
£287,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1BF: £354,995 (2025–2024).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
CV23 1BH
Lincoln Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB