Get started75 Maine Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £318,000.
75 Maine Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 6 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 75 Maine Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,495
Street avg £3,273
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

12 July 2024Most recent
£318,000
+11.6%over 6 years22 June 2018
£284,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1AS: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
CV23 1BH
Shaughnessy Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB