Get started34 Coleridge Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 5HE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 12.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 91.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £196,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
34 Coleridge Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 7 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 34 Coleridge Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,841
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 February 2022Most recent
£196,000
+26.5%over 3 years14 December 2018
£155,000
+36.0%over 4 years11 December 2014
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 5HE: £197,100 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV2 5NQ
Ravensdale Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.