Get started112 Honiton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 3EH). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in December 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 371.6% above the 1999 sale of £40,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£55/sq ft) was about 64.5% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2024
112 Honiton Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£40,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 112 Honiton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£596
Street avg £2,097
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

8 December 1999Most recent
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 3EH: £185,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV2 3HL
Lyng Hall School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB