Get started32 Braunton Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1TA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 21.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 22% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £188,325 in March 2020.
32 Braunton Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,325
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 32 Braunton Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,794
Street avg £2,235
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£188,325
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1TA: £190,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
CV2 1DZ
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Henley Green Primary. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB