Get startedHever Hall is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Hever Hall (45–69 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 37 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and main heating went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 11.9% below the 2007 sale of £135,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 45 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 36 EPCs).
Hever Hall's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Hever Hall changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.5% per year over 1 year.
£135,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for Hever Hall lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 June 2007Most recent
£135,000
+16.5%over 7 months20 November 2006
£115,852
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 5PB: £139,500 (2024–2022).
Hever Hall Apartment 32 Conisbrough Keep Coventry
Sold Nov 2024
Hever Hall Apartment 23 Conisbrough Keep Coventry
Sold Sept 2024
Hever Hall Apartment 33 Conisbrough Keep Coventry
Sold Jun 2024
Hever Hall Apartment 30 Conisbrough Keep Coventry
Sold Jan 2024
Hever Hall Apartment 20 Conisbrough Keep Coventry
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
CV1 5GT
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sidney Stringer Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.