Get started34 Kilderkin Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UF). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 44 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 46 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–195 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 46 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £138,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Kilderkin Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 22 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 22 years.
34 Kilderkin Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,136
Street avg £2,477
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2023Most recent
£138,000
+28.4%over 9 years28 March 2014
£107,500
+13.2%over 10 years15 October 2003
£95,000
+3.3%over 7 months28 March 2003
£92,000
+12.3%over 1 year27 July 2001
£81,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UF: £140,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV1 2UG
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.