Get startedHeathfield is a detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 7NN). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £712,000 is 46.8% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
Insertion of rooflights into side and rear roof slopes.
Heathfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£712,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 7 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 7 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 April 2015Most recent
£485,000
+56.5%over 7 years24 October 2007
£309,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 7NN: £410,000 (2022–1996).
CT6 7NJ
Bullockstone Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Herne Church of England Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.