Get started14 Campion Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 6XE). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include outbuildings and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 1.5% for the wider region. A recent sale: £357,000 in November 2025.
14 Campion Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 14 Campion Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 1 year.
£357,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 14 Campion Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,535
Street avg £3,355
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

7 November 2025Most recent
£357,000
+9.3%over 1 year19 July 2024
£326,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 6XE: £335,330 (2024–2023).
Street avg 0.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
CT6 6SN
May Street Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Reculver Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB