Get started39 Tyndale Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 857 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 21.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 24.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £260,000 in June 2020.
39 Tyndale Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
39 Tyndale Park is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,265
Street avg £3,192
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

5 June 2020Most recent
£260,000
+147.6%over 18 years28 November 2001
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 6BS: £390,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CT6 6SN
Downs Park South — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Herne Bay Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB