Get started7 Park Mews Apartments is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 5ST). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 43% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 16.7% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 44 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 17 EPCs).
7 Park Mews Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.5% per year over 5 years.
£96,500
Growth on file: -2.5% per year over 5 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Park Mews Apartments runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,193
Street avg £2,778
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

7 September 2015Most recent
£96,500
-12.3%over 5 years22 July 2010
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 5ST: £180,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
CT6 5ST
Closest school
0.2 km
Herne Bay Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.