Get started5 Cooper Drive is a semi-detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 123 m² it's 24.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 36 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 10.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 18.9% below the postcode norm. Sold January 2019 for £369,995.
5 Cooper Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£369,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Cooper Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,008
Street avg £3,726
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Cemetery Gates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

18 January 2019Most recent
£369,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 5FF: £400,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Herne Bay High School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB