Get started5 Parkland Road is a detached house in Herne Bay (CT6 5DN). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 12.8% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £414,995.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£414,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,773
Street avg £3,703
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Cemetery Gates — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£414,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT6 5DN: £390,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Herne Bay High School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB