Get started22 Elizabeth Court is a mid-terrace house in Herne Bay (CT6 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 23 units on file.
Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 186.7% above the 2012 sale of £45,000. On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
22 Elizabeth Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 22 Elizabeth Court lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
80 (C)
Street avg 75 (C)
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 2012Most recent
£45,000
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Closest school
0.2 km
Herne Bay Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
You decide if and when to sell