Get started6 Elizabeth Drive is a detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0FR). It has a recorded floor area of 335 m² (around 3606 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (October 2024) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 335 m² the property is well over the postcode median (180 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,288,000 sits 412.3% above the 2021 sale of £251,400. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£70/sq ft) was about 75.6% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £251,400. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Reserved matters application for the approval of layout, scale and appearance (plot 12) pursuant to outline planning permission 16/01026 (residential development)
6 Elizabeth Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£1,288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£251,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Elizabeth Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£750
Street avg £2,749
Floor Area
335 m²
Street avg 211 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

14 May 2021Most recent
£251,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0FR: £465,000 (2025–2022).
1 The Engine Sheds Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Feb 2025
7 Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jan 2024
4 Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Apr 2023
2 The Engine Sheds Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Oct 2022
9 Elizabeth Drive Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Albion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.6 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB